2018-2019 AGC Committees

Helpful Hints for AGC Ad Hoc Committee Chairs and Members (document)

 

Deans’ Council

  • Provost
  • Deans
  • Associate Deans
  • Directors
  • Vicki Janowiak
  • Mike Passer

Excellence in Education

  • Julie Sizemore, Chair
  • Mike Campo
  • Brian Daily
  • John Dersch
  • Scott Garrard

Sabbatical (with first year of service)

  • Andrew Rozema, Chair (Computer Information Systems, 2017)
  • Tom Kaechele (Spectrum Theater, 2014)
  • Luann Keizer (Computer Information Systems)
  • Maryann Lesert (English, 2017)
  • Amy Mansfield (Workforce Development, 2017)
  • Nan Schichtel (Library, 2015)
  • Lynnae Selberg (Counseling, 2014)
  • Keith St. Clair (Social Sciences)
  • Mike Vargo (Arts & Sciences, 2015)

IIPD

  • Sherry Knoppers, Chair
  • Colleen Becker
  • Lori DeBie
  • Tony Dykema-VanderArk
  • Paul Hess
  • Bernard Liburd
  • Tom Neils

Grade Appeal

  • Mike Light, Chair
  • Lyttron Burris
  • John Cowles
  • Student Representative (TBD)
  • TBD

Distance Learning Faculty Advisory Board

  • Lisa Gloege, Chair
  • Garry Brand
  • Lori DeBie
  • Gary Ebels
  • Bill Faber
  • Julie Hess
  • Tom Kaechele
  • Svetoslav Pavlov
  • Tim Periard
  • Jermaine Reese
  • Andrew Rozema
  • Sophie Rubin
  • Brent Spitler
  • Anwar Thomas
  • Deb Vilmont
  • Meegan Willi
  • Cedric Williams

General Education

  • Sheila Jones, Chair
  • Jennifer Batten
  • Valerie Butterfield
  • Dillon Carr
  • Susan Davis
  • Jodi Gee
  • Christopher Johnston
  • Matthew Novakoski
  • Steven Putt
  • Tamara Scott
  • Eve Sidney
  • Jeff Spoelman
  • Daniel Sullivan
  • Rosario-Montes Sutton
  • Jeff Winkle

Curriculum Approval Team

  • Sheila Jones, Chair
  • Werner Absenger
  • Nick Antonakis
  • Jimmie Baber
  • Gayl Beals
  • Lyttron Burris
  • Erin Busscher
  • Megan Coakley
  • Vikki Cooper
  • Katie Daniels
  • Paul Doane
  • Daniel Groh
  • Moss Ingram
  • Ann Isackson
  • Christopher Johnston
  • Tom Kaechele
  • Amanda Kruzona
  • Pam Miller
  • Matthew Novakoski
  • Margaret Sesselmann
  • Gordan Vurusic

Ad hoc Committees

Learning Environment Team

  • Vicki Janowiak, Co-Chair
  • Sheila Jones, Co-Chair
  • Steve Abid
  • Carmen Andert
  • Brian Beecher
  • Dan Clark
  • Gary Ebels
  • Stacey Heisler
  • Abbott Kastanek
  • Michael Klawitter
  • Bill Knapp
  • Kate Kryger
  • Klaas Kwant
  • Christina McElwee
  • Traci Nichols
  • Charlotte Pease
  • Mike Schavey
  • Anne Sherman
  • Todd Torrey
  • Jim Van Dokkumburg

 

Athletic Oversight Team